#009: worth it

time for another song of the week!

okay, so the last two have been kinda heavy and they’re bands whose songs can be pretty dark + i don’t wanna be too repetitive so here’s some pop for a change

and no, there’s really nothing wrong with pop okay i am unabashedly a fan of songs that just make you wanna dance and this is definitely one of them!!

i mean, man. i’m not a huge fifth harmony fan (yet? idk) but this song a l w a y s gets stuck in my head when i hear it on the radio/when i’m out and about and it’s just so infectious?!

plus i’m all for more ladies in mainstream media especially when they’re pushing out great messages like this girl group seems to try and do

so yeah, worth it is definitely a feel-good song worth listening to if you don’t mind getting completely addicted to that backing track

also, who could resist camila cabello in a suit? what a cutie.

x Natasha

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s